Responsible Gaming

At Mostply Responsible Gaming — Your safety is our highest priority

Gaming should always be a source of fun — not stress or addiction. Mostply's responsible gaming guidelines help you grow into a safe, aware, and happy gamer.

18+
Adults Only
24/7
Bangla Support Team
100%
Voluntary Limit Setting
7 Days
Voluntary Break Feature

1 What Is Responsible Gaming and Why It Matters

Gaming is a form of entertainment — much like watching a film or playing cricket. Mostply believes online gaming is most enjoyable when approached with intention and awareness. Responsible gaming means staying within your budget, keeping sessions within a set time, and never thinking of gaming as a primary source of income.

Online gaming in Bangladesh is growing more popular every day. Many people enjoy great entertainment playing slots or Fish Game on Mostply. However, for a small number of users, gaming can sometimes risk becoming out of control. That's exactly why Mostply places such strong emphasis on responsible play — because we want every one of our users to stay healthy, happy, and safe.

Key Takeaway Responsible gaming is not about enjoying less — it is about making that enjoyment last. Mostply wants you to play, smile, and celebrate your wins every day, worry-free.

Responsible gaming tools at Mostply are entirely voluntary. You decide your own daily, weekly, or monthly deposit and wagering limits. These can be adjusted up or down at any time. We respect your choices.

2 Possible Signs of Gaming Addiction

Gaming addiction usually develops gradually. Most people do not realize early on that they are falling into an unhealthy pattern. Here are some warning signs that indicate it is time to stop and seek help:

Warning Signs to Watch Out For

If three or more of the following signs apply to you, take a break right away and talk to someone.

Going Over Budget

You keep telling yourself "this is the last time" but repeatedly go over your budget

Losing Track of Time

Once you start a session, hours pass before you even notice

Chasing Losses

Playing or depositing more to chase losses

Hiding from Family

You hide your gaming habits from family or friends

Mood-Dependent Play

Happy when you win, but irritable or low for hours after a loss

Impact on Work or Studies

Gaming is affecting your work, studies, or daily responsibilities

Keep in Mind The signs above point to addiction, not a character flaw. It is a health issue and there is help available. Mostply is always here for you.

3 Safe & Healthy Gaming Habits

Responsible gaming at Mostply means taking a moment before each session to ask yourself — how long will I play, how much am I willing to spend, and what headspace am I in right now. A few simple habits can make every session more enjoyable:

  • Set Your Budget First: Set a separate budget for each gaming session and never deposit more than that amount.
  • Set a Time Limit: Decide in advance how many hours you'll play each day. Set an alarm or timer to keep yourself on track.
  • Check Your Mental State: Don't play when you're angry, sad, or frustrated. Remember — decisions made based on emotion rarely turn out well.
  • Avoid chasing losses: Be cautious of the urge to keep playing after a loss, thinking "I'll win this time."
  • Do not treat gaming as a source of income: Gaming is for entertainment, not a reliable source of income. Keep that mindset.
  • Tell Your Family: Let a close family member know about your gaming habits — it helps keep you accountable.
  • Take Regular Breaks: Take at least a 10-minute break every hour. Get up, walk around, drink some water, and rest your eyes.
  • Never play with borrowed money: Never play with borrowed or loaned money — it's the most dangerous habit you can develop.

4 Set Your Own Limits at Mostply

Mostply puts you in full control of your gaming experience. From your account settings, you can set various limits on your own terms. Once set, these limits take effect immediately. Increasing them requires a waiting period, which helps protect you from decisions made in the heat of the moment.

Deposit Limit

Set your own daily, weekly, and monthly deposit limits

Loss Limit

Your session will automatically end once you reach a set loss amount

Session Time Limit

Set a maximum time limit for each gaming session — auto logout when time is up

Reality Check

On-screen reminders appear after a set time to let you know how long you've been playing.

Our Policy Limit decreases take effect immediately. Increases require a 24-hour waiting period — this is in place to protect you.

5 Self-Exclusion & Break Features

Sometimes stepping back is the best decision you can make. At Mostply, you can voluntarily take a break from your account for a set period. During this time, you will not be able to log in or make deposits.

7 Days
Short-Term Break
1 Month
Mid-Term Break
6 Months+
Long-Term Exclusion
1
Go to Account Settings

Log in and click on the "Responsible Gaming" option

2
Choose Your Break Duration

Choose your preferred break duration — 7 days, 1 month, or 6 months

3
Confirm

Confirm with OTP or password — takes effect immediately

4
Get Help During Your Break

Our support team is here for you with any issues during your break period

Permanent Exclusion If you feel you need to stop gaming entirely, contact our support team. We will permanently close your account — no questions asked.

6 Parental Controls and Minor Protection

Mostply is a strictly 18+ platform. Age verification through a government-issued ID is mandatory at registration. We do not allow minors to open accounts under any circumstances, and there are no exceptions to this policy.

If you are a parent concerned that your child may be using an online gaming platform, there are some practical steps you can take:

  • Install parental control software on your device to block specific websites
  • Set limits on your child's internet usage time and monitor it regularly
  • Have an open conversation with your child about online gaming — build awareness, not fear
  • Set transaction limits on your child's bank card or mobile banking account
  • If your child has registered on Mostply, let our support team know and we will close the account immediately.
If a Minor Is Identified If any account is found to belong to a person under 18, it is permanently closed immediately and all data is deleted. There are no exceptions.

7 Where to Find Help & Support

Gaming addiction is real, and help is available. Recognizing it and reaching out takes courage, not weakness. Mostply wants to connect you with the following resources for professional support:

Mostply Support Our 24/7 Bangla-speaking support team is ready to help with any gaming-related concerns. Reach us via live chat.
Mental Health Advice The National Institute of Mental Health (NIMH) in Bangladesh provides professional counseling on addiction.
Talk to Your Family Let someone you trust in your family know about the issue. Family support is one of the most powerful tools for overcoming addiction.
Keep a Gaming Journal Track how much time and money you spend on gaming each day. Understanding your own patterns makes it easier to change them.

Mostply never leaves you on your own. If you ever feel that gaming is having a negative impact on your life, reach out to our support team right away. We understand, we listen, and we help.

8 Mostply's Commitment to Responsible Gaming

Mostply is more than a gaming platform — it is a trusted community. We believe a happy, informed gamer is our greatest achievement, which is why our entire team works tirelessly to build a culture of responsible gaming.

We commit that Mostply will never push you to play beyond your means. None of our ads, offers, or promotions are designed to encourage you to exceed your limits. Every feature we build is there to make responsible gaming easier for you.

Our Commitment Your gaming experience at Mostply will always be enjoyable, safe, and in your control. Your happiness is our goal — not just profit.

FAQ

Not at all. Responsible gaming means playing with a plan — staying within your budget and time limits while enjoying every moment. It is not about playing less; it is about making your gaming experience better.

Yes, you can change your limits at any time. Limit decreases take effect immediately. For increases, a 24-hour waiting period applies to keep you protected.

Yes, your account balance remains completely safe during self-exclusion. Once the break period ends, you can log back in and withdraw as normal.

No. Mostply is a strictly 18+ platform. Age verification via government-issued ID is mandatory at registration. Any account found to belong to a minor is closed immediately.

Absolutely. Mostply's support team can guide you on responsible gaming — whether that means setting limits, taking a break, or self-excluding entirely. We can also point you toward professional mental health services when needed.

Yes, experts have confirmed that uncontrolled gaming can develop into addiction — especially when someone turns to gaming as a way to escape stress. However, with awareness and mindful play, this can be fully prevented.

Why Mostply Is Different

Responsible Gaming6 Core Features of Mostply

Every feature is designed to keep your gaming experience safe, mindful, and enjoyable.

Smart Budget Limits

Set your own daily, weekly, and monthly deposit limits. If you exceed your budget, the platform will automatically stop you.

Time Alert System

On-screen reminders appear after a set time. Long sessions also include an auto-break feature to keep you refreshed.

Self-Exclusion Tool

Take a voluntary break for anywhere between 7 days and 6 months. No promotional messages will be sent during your break.

Strict Age Verification

Age verification via government-issued ID is mandatory. Access by minors is met with zero tolerance.

Gaming History Dashboard

View your complete gaming history, deposit and withdrawal details at a glance — for full transparency.

24/7 Bangla Support

Our Bangla-speaking support team is always here for any questions about responsible gaming.


Get Started Now

Play Responsibly,
Enjoy the Fun the Right Way

Register at Mostply and set your own budget, time, and limits from day one. Start safe gaming today — completely on your terms.

18+ Adults Only  |  Secure & Encrypted  |  Responsible Gaming Guaranteed


বাংলা